Switch Thinking
Learn to switch your thinking – 2 minutes at a time!
Adapt to change, get unstuck, see new possibilities.
My new Switch Thinking book shows you how
Order on Amazon and Booktopia.
See how a small switch can make a big impact:
How to build your switch thinking muscle
We tend to only think about building our physical muscles. But what about our cognitive muscles? What if we think about thinking as a muscle? A muscle (like any other...
The easy to use Switch Thinking Canvas
Switch Thinking is the name of the overall concept. As the name suggests it means a proactive, semi-structured way of switching your thinking that can be used by any...
When you hit the wall try Switch Thinking
Sometimes you get stuck. You hit the wall. And you start procrastinating. When this happens, what do you do? Here are 4 strategies: 1. You can think harder and longer....

Learn more about Switch Thinking
Benefits
Learn about the benefits of Switch Thinking
Watch
Here are some short videos on Switch Thinking what it is and why it is needed.
Read
Dr Ken Hudson has written 3 internationally released books. Here they are.
Book Dr Ken
Dr Ken Hudson can create this caffeine hit for your brain at any workshop, planning session or conference.
“I used to like Edward de Bono tips for generating new ideas, however your Switch Thinking framework is more accessible, structured and achievable.”
Alexis Haywood, Principal Consultant




